Category Archives: Officers

Department Officers – 2019

Commander: Roger Tenney, PCC
Senior Vice-Commander: Dave DuBrucq, PCC
Junior Vice-Commander: Skip Rexroad, PCC
Secretary: George Andrew Huttick
Treasurer: George Andrew Huttick
Department Council: Ben Block Jones II, PDC
Carl E. Addison
Gary M. Burke
Chaplain Gary M. Burke
Patriotic Instructor Carl E. Addison
Civil War Memorials Officer David DuBrucq, PCC
Historian Clyde Getman, PDC
Graves Registration Officer Richard Holmes
Eagle Scout Coordinator George Andrew Huttick
ROTC Coordinator Nick Norwood
Signals Officer George Andrew Huttick

Department Officers – 2018

Commander: Ben Block Jones II, PCC
Senior Vice-Commander: Roger Tenney, CC
Junior Vice-Commander: Dave DuBrucq, PCC
Secretary: Craig Brown, PDC
Treasurer: Geoffrey Hintze, PDC
Department Council: Carl E. Addison
David H. McReynolds, PDC
Gary M. Burke
Chaplain Clyde Getman, PDC
Patriotic Instructor Carl E. Addison
Civil War Memorials Officer David DuBrucq, CC
Historian Clyde Getman, PDC
Graves Registration Officer Richard Holmes
Eagle Scout Coordinator Nick Norwood
ROTC Coordinator Nick Norwood
Signals Officer George A. Huttick

Department Officers – 2017

Commander: David H. McReynolds, PCC
Senior Vice-Commander: Roger Tenney, CC
Junior Vice-Commander: Ben Block Jones II, PCC
Secretary: Craig Brown, PDC
Treasurer: Geoffrey Hintze, PDC
Department Council: Carl E. Addison
Samuel Gant, PDC
Ben Block Jones II, PCC
Chaplain Clyde Getman, PDC
Assistant Chaplain Assistant Chaplain
Patriotic Instructor Carl E. Addison
Civil War Memorials Officer David DuBrucq, CC
Graves Registration Officer Richard Holmes
ROTC/Eagle Scout Coordinator Nick Norwood
Signals Officer George A. Huttick
 Note: Michael Downs, PDC served a partial term as Department Secretary

Department Officers – 2016

12747380_10206915775431482_4981106105409186529_o

Commander: Michael Downs, PCC
Senior Vice-Commander: Roger Tenney, CC
Junior Vice-Commander: David McReynolds
Secretary/Treasurer: Geoffrey Hintze, PDC
Department Council: Carl Addison
Samuel Gant, PDC
Ben Jones
Chaplain Clyde Getman, PDC
Patriotic Instructor Eddie Evans
Graves Registration Officer George Lane, PCC
Historian Geoffrey Hintze, PDC
Eagle Scout Coordinator Craig Brown, PDC
ROTC Medal Coordinator Doug Fidler, PDC
Signals Officer George A. Huttick

Department Officers – 2015

Encampment20thOfficers

Commander: Michael Downs, PCC
Senior Vice-Commander: Roger Tenney, CC
Junior Vice-Commander: David McReynolds
Secretary/Treasurer: Geoffrey Hintze, PDC
Department Council: Craig Brown, PDC
Samuel Gant
Ben Jones
Chaplain Clyde Getman, PDC
Patriotic Instructor Eddie Evans
Graves Registration Officer George Lane, PCC
Historian Geoffrey Hintze, PDC
Eagle Scout Coordinator Craig Brown, PDC
ROTC Medal Coordinator Doug Fidler, PDC
Signals Officer George A. Huttick